Třinec, Czech Republic Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Třinec, Czech Republic Moravskoslezský

What time is it?

Current local time in
Třinec, Czech Republic

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Třinec

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Třinec: Today, October 22, 2017

Sunrise Třinec

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Třinec

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Trinec
  • Trshinec
  • Trsineca
  • Trsinecas
  • Trzyniec
  • Tršineca
  • Tršinecas
  • te ri nei ci
  • trzhynts
  • Тринец
  • Тршинец
  • Тршінец
  • ترژینتس
  • 特日內茨

Country

Třinec is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

38,415 People

Cities around Třinec (Moravskoslezský)

Ostrava ... 36 km
Katowice ... 70 km
Kraków ... 110 km
Brno ... 174 km
Wrocław ... 205 km
Bratislava ... 210 km
Łódź ... 237 km
Budapest ... 242 km
Vienna ... 245 km
Poznań ... 331 km
Warsaw ... 338 km
Prague ... 343 km
Lublin ... 357 km
Bydgoszcz ... 383 km
Dresden ... 423 km
Lviv ... 429 km
Zagreb ... 477 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 477 km
Timişoara ... 478 km
Brest ... 482 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 508 km
Gdańsk ... 515 km
Ljubljana ... 520 km
Białystok ... 524 km
Berlin ... 525 km
Szczecin ... 529 km
Gdynia ... 533 km
Leipzig ... 537 km
Belgrade ... 555 km
Kaliningrad ... 573 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries