Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Čadca, SlovakiaČadcaSlovakia

What time is it?

Current local time inČadca Slovakia

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bratislava

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Čadca to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Čadca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Čadca
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Čadca

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Čadca

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cadca
  • Chadca
  • Csaca
  • Csacza
  • Czaca
  • Čadca
  • Чадца

Country

Čadca is a city in Slovakia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bratislava.

Population

24,670 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Čadca (Okres Čadca, Žilinský kraj)

Ostrava ... 60 km
Katowice ... 93 km
Kraków ... 115 km
Brno ... 177 km
Bratislava ... 196 km
Budapest ... 214 km
Wrocław ... 231 km
Vienna ... 236 km
Łódź ... 263 km
Warsaw ... 356 km
Prague ... 357 km
Poznań ... 360 km
Lublin ... 363 km
Bydgoszcz ... 411 km
Lviv ... 422 km
Dresden ... 442 km
Timişoara ... 450 km
Zagreb ... 458 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 485 km
Brest ... 490 km
Ljubljana ... 506 km
Belgrade ... 527 km
Białystok ... 537 km
Gdańsk ... 542 km
Berlin ... 549 km
Leipzig ... 555 km
Szczecin ... 555 km
Gdynia ... 560 km
Chernivtsi ... 586 km
Munich ... 595 km

Slovakia Slovakia: Neighbouring Countries