Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Spišská Nová Ves, SlovakiaSpišská Nová VesSlovakia

What time is it?

Current local time inSpišská Nová Ves Slovakia

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bratislava

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Spišská Nová Ves to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Spišská Nová Ves

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Spišská Nová Ves
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Spišská Nová Ves

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Spišská Nová Ves

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iglo
  • Igló
  • Neudorf
  • Spishska Nova Ves
  • Spiska Nowa Wies
  • Spiska Nowa Wieś
  • Spisska
  • Spisska Nova Ves
  • Spišská
  • Spišská Nová Ves
  • Спишска Нова Вес

Country

Spišská Nová Ves is a city in Slovakia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bratislava.

Population

39,195 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Spišská Nová Ves (Okres Spišská Nová Ves, Košický kraj)

Kraków ... 133 km
Katowice ... 190 km
Budapest ... 201 km
Ostrava ... 207 km
Bratislava ... 290 km
Lviv ... 294 km
Lublin ... 301 km
Brno ... 318 km
Łódź ... 323 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 342 km
Vienna ... 345 km
Timişoara ... 356 km
Warsaw ... 364 km
Wrocław ... 369 km
Brest ... 428 km
Chernivtsi ... 436 km
Belgrade ... 456 km
Poznań ... 480 km
Rivne ... 490 km
Zagreb ... 504 km
Bydgoszcz ... 504 km
Białystok ... 506 km
Prague ... 508 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 517 km
Braşov ... 543 km
Craiova ... 572 km
Ljubljana ... 580 km
Hrodna ... 584 km
Sarajevo ... 588 km
Dresden ... 593 km

Slovakia Slovakia: Neighbouring Countries