Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stary Sącz, PolandStary SączPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inStary Sącz Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stary Sącz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stary Sącz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stary Sącz
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Stary Sącz

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Stary Sącz

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oszandec
  • Stari Sonca
  • Stari Sonch
  • Stari Sonča
  • Starij Sonch
  • Stary Sacz
  • Stary Sonch
  • Stary Sącz
  • Staryj Sonch
  • jiu song qi
  • Ószandec
  • Стари Сонч
  • Старий Сонч
  • Стары Сонч
  • Старый Сонч
  • 舊松奇

Country

Stary Sącz is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

8,959 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stary Sącz (Powiat nowosądecki, Lesser Poland)

Kraków ... 79 km
Katowice ... 150 km
Ostrava ... 191 km
Lublin ... 242 km
Łódź ... 260 km
Budapest ... 261 km
Lviv ... 273 km
Warsaw ... 295 km
Bratislava ... 323 km
Brno ... 325 km
Wrocław ... 335 km
Brest ... 371 km
Vienna ... 373 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 389 km
Timişoara ... 422 km
Poznań ... 431 km
Białystok ... 442 km
Bydgoszcz ... 445 km
Chernivtsi ... 447 km
Rivne ... 463 km
Prague ... 501 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 508 km
Hrodna ... 521 km
Belgrade ... 524 km
Gdańsk ... 551 km
Zagreb ... 556 km
Kaliningrad ... 566 km
Gdynia ... 571 km
Dresden ... 576 km
Braşov ... 587 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries