Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Krynica-Zdrój, PolandKrynica-ZdrójPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKrynica-Zdrój Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Krynica-Zdrój to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Krynica-Zdrój

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Krynica-Zdrój
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Krynica-Zdrój

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Krynica-Zdrój

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Krinica-Zdroj
  • Krinica-Zdruj
  • Krinicazdroja
  • Krinicja-Zdruj
  • Kriņicazdroja
  • Krynica
  • Krynica Zdroj
  • Krynica Zdrój
  • Krynica-Zdruj
  • ke lei ni cha-zi de lu yi
  • qrynyzh zdrwy
  • Криница-Здруй
  • Криниця-Здруй
  • Крињица-Здрој
  • Крыница-Здруй
  • קריניצה זדרוי
  • კრინიცა-ზდრუი
  • 克雷尼察-茲德魯伊

Country

Krynica-Zdrój is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

12,270 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Krynica-Zdrój (Powiat nowosądecki, Lesser Poland)

Kraków ... 108 km
Katowice ... 180 km
Ostrava ... 219 km
Lublin ... 239 km
Lviv ... 250 km
Budapest ... 262 km
Łódź ... 285 km
Warsaw ... 309 km
Bratislava ... 339 km
Brno ... 350 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 361 km
Wrocław ... 365 km
Brest ... 367 km
Vienna ... 391 km
Timişoara ... 405 km
Chernivtsi ... 417 km
Rivne ... 442 km
Białystok ... 445 km
Poznań ... 461 km
Bydgoszcz ... 471 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 482 km
Belgrade ... 510 km
Hrodna ... 523 km
Prague ... 529 km
Braşov ... 558 km
Zagreb ... 563 km
Gdańsk ... 573 km
Kaliningrad ... 583 km
Iaşi ... 587 km
Gdynia ... 594 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries