Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Poprad, SlovakiaPopradSlovakia

What time is it?

Current local time inPoprad Slovakia

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bratislava

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Poprad to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Poprad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Poprad
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Poprad

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Poprad

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Deutschendorf
  • Poprad
  • TAT
  • Попрад

Country

Poprad is a city in Slovakia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bratislava.

Population

57,431 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Poprad (Okres Poprad, Prešovský kraj)

Kraków ... 114 km
Katowice ... 167 km
Ostrava ... 183 km
Budapest ... 200 km
Bratislava ... 275 km
Brno ... 296 km
Lublin ... 302 km
Łódź ... 306 km
Lviv ... 311 km
Vienna ... 328 km
Wrocław ... 345 km
Warsaw ... 354 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 366 km
Timişoara ... 372 km
Brest ... 431 km
Poznań ... 457 km
Chernivtsi ... 459 km
Belgrade ... 469 km
Bydgoszcz ... 483 km
Prague ... 484 km
Zagreb ... 498 km
Białystok ... 504 km
Rivne ... 505 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 536 km
Braşov ... 567 km
Dresden ... 569 km
Ljubljana ... 570 km
Hrodna ... 582 km
Craiova ... 593 km
Sarajevo ... 595 km

Slovakia Slovakia: Neighbouring Countries