Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nowy Sącz, PolandNowy SączPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inNowy Sącz Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nowy Sącz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nowy Sącz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nowy Sącz
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Nowy Sącz

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Nowy Sącz

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naujasis Soncas
  • Naujasis Sončas
  • Neu Sandez
  • Neu-Sandec
  • Novi Sonca
  • Novi Sonch
  • Novi Sonča
  • Novij Sonch
  • Novy Sonch
  • Novy-Sonch
  • Novyy Sandets
  • Novyy Sonch
  • Nowi Soncz
  • Nowi Sóncz
  • Nowy Sacz
  • Nowy Suncz
  • Nowy Sącz
  • Nowy Sůncz
  • Ujszandec
  • nobisongchi
  • novi-sonchi
  • nowy.sontc
  • nwby swnz
  • nwwy swnts
  • xin song qi
  • Újszandec
  • Нови Сонч
  • Новий Сонч
  • Новы Сонч
  • Новы-Сонч
  • נובי סונץ
  • צאנז
  • نووی سونتس
  • ნოვი-სონჩი
  • ノヴィ・ソンチ
  • 新松奇
  • 노비송치

Country

Nowy Sącz is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

84,376 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nowy Sącz (Powiat nowosądecki, Lesser Poland)

Kraków ... 78 km
Katowice ... 151 km
Ostrava ... 195 km
Lublin ... 234 km
Łódź ... 256 km
Lviv ... 268 km
Budapest ... 269 km
Warsaw ... 288 km
Bratislava ... 330 km
Brno ... 331 km
Wrocław ... 336 km
Brest ... 363 km
Vienna ... 380 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 391 km
Timişoara ... 428 km
Poznań ... 430 km
Białystok ... 434 km
Bydgoszcz ... 442 km
Chernivtsi ... 444 km
Rivne ... 456 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 504 km
Prague ... 505 km
Hrodna ... 513 km
Belgrade ... 531 km
Gdańsk ... 546 km
Kaliningrad ... 560 km
Zagreb ... 564 km
Gdynia ... 566 km
Dresden ... 579 km
Braşov ... 588 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries