Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Proszowice, PolandProszowicePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inProszowice Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Proszowice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Proszowice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Proszowice
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Proszowice

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Proszowice

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Proshovice
  • Prosovice
  • Prošovice
  • pu luo shao wei cai
  • Прошовице
  • Прошовіце
  • 普羅紹維采

Country

Proszowice is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,146 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Proszowice (Powiat proszowicki, Lesser Poland)

Kraków ... 32 km
Katowice ... 102 km
Ostrava ... 166 km
Łódź ... 186 km
Lublin ... 217 km
Warsaw ... 232 km
Wrocław ... 279 km
Lviv ... 302 km
Budapest ... 313 km
Brno ... 315 km
Bratislava ... 340 km
Brest ... 344 km
Poznań ... 363 km
Bydgoszcz ... 371 km
Vienna ... 382 km
Białystok ... 397 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 461 km
Prague ... 470 km
Gdańsk ... 476 km
Hrodna ... 478 km
Rivne ... 478 km
Timişoara ... 495 km
Gdynia ... 497 km
Kaliningrad ... 497 km
Chernivtsi ... 498 km
Dresden ... 533 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 542 km
Szczecin ... 581 km
Zagreb ... 593 km
Belgrade ... 593 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries