Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sławków, PolandSławkówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSławków Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sławków to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sławków

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sławków
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Sławków

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Sławków

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Slavkov
  • Slavkova
  • Slavkuv
  • Slawkuw
  • Sławkůw
  • si wa fu ku fu
  • slwwqwb
  • suwafukufu
  • Славков
  • Славкув
  • סלווקוב
  • スワフクフ
  • 斯瓦夫庫夫

Country

Sławków is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,901 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sławków (Powiat będziński, Silesia)

Katowice ... 30 km
Kraków ... 51 km
Ostrava ... 103 km
Łódź ... 162 km
Wrocław ... 209 km
Warsaw ... 249 km
Brno ... 254 km
Lublin ... 275 km
Bratislava ... 299 km
Poznań ... 305 km
Budapest ... 310 km
Bydgoszcz ... 330 km
Vienna ... 334 km
Lviv ... 375 km
Brest ... 397 km
Prague ... 399 km
Białystok ... 435 km
Gdańsk ... 450 km
Dresden ... 460 km
Gdynia ... 470 km
Kaliningrad ... 494 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 515 km
Hrodna ... 515 km
Szczecin ... 518 km
Timişoara ... 522 km
Berlin ... 538 km
Rivne ... 549 km
Zagreb ... 564 km
Chernivtsi ... 569 km
Leipzig ... 574 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries