Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dąbrowa Górnicza, PolandDąbrowa GórniczaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inDąbrowa Górnicza Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dąbrowa Górnicza to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dąbrowa Górnicza

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dąbrowa Górnicza
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Dąbrowa Górnicza

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Dąbrowa Górnicza

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dabrowa Gornicza
  • Dombrova Gurnica
  • Dombrova Gurnicha
  • Dombrova Gurniča
  • Dombrova Gurņiča
  • Dombrova-Gurnicha
  • Dombrowa
  • Dumbrowa
  • Dąbrowa Górnicza
  • Důmbrowa
  • dong bu luo wa gu er ni qia
  • dongbeulobaguleunicha
  • dwmbrwbh
  • dwmbrwwh gwrnycha
  • Домброва Гурнича
  • Домброва-Гурнича
  • דומברובה
  • دومبرووه گورنیچا
  • ドンブロヴァ・グルニチャ
  • 栋布罗瓦古尔尼恰
  • 동브로바구르니차

Country

Dąbrowa Górnicza is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

130,601 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dąbrowa Górnicza (Silesia)

Katowice ... 17 km
Kraków ... 66 km
Ostrava ... 93 km
Łódź ... 160 km
Wrocław ... 194 km
Brno ... 243 km
Warsaw ... 254 km
Lublin ... 288 km
Poznań ... 292 km
Bratislava ... 294 km
Budapest ... 313 km
Bydgoszcz ... 322 km
Vienna ... 326 km
Prague ... 384 km
Lviv ... 390 km
Brest ... 408 km
Białystok ... 442 km
Gdańsk ... 445 km
Dresden ... 445 km
Gdynia ... 464 km
Kaliningrad ... 493 km
Szczecin ... 505 km
Hrodna ... 523 km
Berlin ... 523 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 527 km
Timişoara ... 530 km
Leipzig ... 558 km
Zagreb ... 561 km
Rivne ... 563 km
Chernivtsi ... 584 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries