Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gdynia, PolandGdyniaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGdynia Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gdynia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gdynia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gdynia
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Gdynia

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Gdynia

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Civitas Gdinensis
  • Gdina
  • Gdingen
  • Gdinio
  • Gdiniô
  • Gdinja
  • Gdinya
  • Gdiņa
  • Gdyna
  • Gdyne
  • Gdynia
  • Gdynja
  • Gdynė
  • Gdyně
  • Gdyńa
  • Gdyňa
  • Gotenhafen
  • Gothenhafen
  • Kak-ten-ni-a
  • Kak-tên-nì-â
  • Nkntinia
  • QYD
  • gdinia
  • gdnya
  • gdynyh
  • ge ding ni ya
  • geudinia
  • ghdynya
  • gudinya
  • Γκντίνια
  • Гдиня
  • Гдиња
  • Гдыня
  • Գդինյա
  • גדיניה
  • غدينيا
  • گدنیا
  • გდინია
  • グディニャ
  • 格丁尼亚
  • 그디니아

Country

Gdynia is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

253,730 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gdynia (Pomerania)

Gdańsk ... 21 km
Bydgoszcz ... 160 km
Kaliningrad ... 160 km
Poznań ... 266 km
Łódź ... 312 km
Warsaw ... 321 km
Szczecin ... 341 km
Wrocław ... 395 km
Białystok ... 401 km
Kaunas ... 433 km
Hrodna ... 434 km
Malmö ... 459 km
Berlin ... 465 km
Katowice ... 471 km
Lublin ... 484 km
Brest ... 491 km
Copenhagen ... 494 km
Kraków ... 504 km
Ostrava ... 516 km
Riga ... 520 km
Stockholm ... 531 km
Vilnius ... 541 km
Dresden ... 541 km
Prague ... 588 km
Leipzig ... 605 km
Brno ... 606 km
Göteborg ... 632 km
Lviv ... 677 km
Wandsbek ... 684 km
Marienthal ... 684 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries