Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gniew, PolandGniewPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGniew Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gniew to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gniew

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gniew
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Gniew

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Gniew

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gmew
  • Gméw
  • Gnev
  • Gneva
  • Gņeva
  • ge nie fu
  • Гнев
  • Гњев
  • 格涅夫

Country

Gniew is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,759 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gniew (Powiat tczewski, Pomerania)

Gdańsk ... 59 km
Gdynia ... 79 km
Bydgoszcz ... 102 km
Kaliningrad ... 166 km
Poznań ... 219 km
Łódź ... 234 km
Warsaw ... 249 km
Wrocław ... 334 km
Szczecin ... 345 km
Białystok ... 356 km
Katowice ... 394 km
Hrodna ... 401 km
Lublin ... 414 km
Kaunas ... 424 km
Kraków ... 425 km
Brest ... 434 km
Ostrava ... 443 km
Berlin ... 457 km
Malmö ... 505 km
Dresden ... 510 km
Vilnius ... 525 km
Copenhagen ... 540 km
Brno ... 541 km
Prague ... 543 km
Riga ... 544 km
Leipzig ... 585 km
Lviv ... 606 km
Stockholm ... 608 km
Bratislava ... 641 km
Vienna ... 650 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries