Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pelplin, PolandPelplinPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPelplin Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pelplin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pelplin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pelplin
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Pelplin

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Pelplin

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pel'plin
  • Pelpin
  • Pelplin
  • Pelplina
  • Пельплин
  • Пельплін

Country

Pelplin is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

8,320 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pelplin (Powiat tczewski, Pomerania)

Gdańsk ... 47 km
Gdynia ... 67 km
Bydgoszcz ... 105 km
Kaliningrad ... 169 km
Poznań ... 220 km
Łódź ... 246 km
Warsaw ... 264 km
Szczecin ... 337 km
Wrocław ... 339 km
Białystok ... 368 km
Katowice ... 405 km
Hrodna ... 412 km
Lublin ... 428 km
Kaunas ... 431 km
Kraków ... 437 km
Brest ... 448 km
Berlin ... 451 km
Ostrava ... 452 km
Malmö ... 492 km
Dresden ... 508 km
Copenhagen ... 527 km
Vilnius ... 534 km
Prague ... 544 km
Riga ... 546 km
Brno ... 547 km
Leipzig ... 581 km
Stockholm ... 597 km
Lviv ... 620 km
Bratislava ... 649 km
Vienna ... 657 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries