Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Żukowo, PolandŻukowoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŻukowo Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Żukowo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Żukowo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Żukowo
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Żukowo

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Żukowo

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zukowo
  • Zukowo G
  • Żukowo
  • Żukowo G

Country

Żukowo is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,494 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Żukowo (Powiat kartuski, Pomerania)

Gdańsk ... 23 km
Gdynia ... 24 km
Bydgoszcz ... 138 km
Kaliningrad ... 177 km
Poznań ... 242 km
Łódź ... 297 km
Warsaw ... 315 km
Szczecin ... 322 km
Wrocław ... 373 km
Białystok ... 407 km
Hrodna ... 443 km
Berlin ... 444 km
Kaunas ... 448 km
Malmö ... 452 km
Katowice ... 453 km
Lublin ... 479 km
Copenhagen ... 487 km
Kraków ... 488 km
Brest ... 493 km
Ostrava ... 496 km
Dresden ... 518 km
Riga ... 542 km
Stockholm ... 550 km
Vilnius ... 555 km
Prague ... 565 km
Leipzig ... 583 km
Brno ... 584 km
Göteborg ... 632 km
Wandsbek ... 668 km
Marienthal ... 668 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries