Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lębork, PolandLęborkPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inLębork Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lębork to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lębork

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lębork
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Lębork

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Lębork

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laborg
  • Lauenburg
  • Lauenburg in Pommern
  • Lebork
  • Lembork
  • Lemborka
  • Lemborkas
  • Lãbórg
  • Lębork
  • lun bao
  • renboruku
  • Лемборк
  • แลมบอร์ก
  • レンボルク
  • 倫堡

Country

Lębork is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

35,161 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lębork (Powiat lęborski, Pomerania)

Gdynia ... 63 km
Gdańsk ... 75 km
Bydgoszcz ... 158 km
Kaliningrad ... 222 km
Poznań ... 244 km
Szczecin ... 284 km
Łódź ... 335 km
Warsaw ... 365 km
Wrocław ... 383 km
Malmö ... 398 km
Berlin ... 412 km
Copenhagen ... 434 km
Białystok ... 460 km
Katowice ... 482 km
Kaunas ... 495 km
Hrodna ... 495 km
Dresden ... 501 km
Ostrava ... 520 km
Kraków ... 523 km
Stockholm ... 528 km
Lublin ... 529 km
Brest ... 546 km
Leipzig ... 556 km
Prague ... 558 km
Riga ... 574 km
Göteborg ... 580 km
Brno ... 595 km
Vilnius ... 603 km
Wandsbek ... 623 km
Marienthal ... 623 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries