Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ustka, PolandUstkaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inUstka Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ustka to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ustka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ustka
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Ustka

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Ustka

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stolpmuende
  • Stolpmünde
  • Usko
  • Ustka
  • useuteuka
  • usutoka
  • wu si te ka
  • Ùskô
  • Устка
  • ウストカ
  • 乌斯特卡
  • 우스트카

Country

Ustka is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

16,250 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ustka (Powiat słupski, Pomerania)

Gdynia ... 134 km
Gdańsk ... 146 km
Bydgoszcz ... 185 km
Szczecin ... 224 km
Poznań ... 240 km
Kaliningrad ... 293 km
Malmö ... 329 km
Berlin ... 357 km
Copenhagen ... 365 km
Łódź ... 374 km
Wrocław ... 384 km
Warsaw ... 421 km
Dresden ... 462 km
Katowice ... 507 km
Leipzig ... 507 km
Göteborg ... 522 km
Białystok ... 529 km
Stockholm ... 532 km
Prague ... 532 km
Ostrava ... 535 km
Wandsbek ... 554 km
Marienthal ... 554 km
Kraków ... 555 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 561 km
Hamburg ... 562 km
Eimsbüttel ... 564 km
Kaunas ... 565 km
Hrodna ... 566 km
Altona ... 566 km
Lublin ... 586 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries