Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Złocieniec, PolandZłocieniecPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inZłocieniec Poland

What day is it in Złocieniec right now?

Monday (June 17, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Złocieniec to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Złocieniec to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Złocieniec

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Złocieniec
Today, June 17, 2024

Sunrise Złocieniec

Sunrise

4:25 am

Local time
Sunset Złocieniec

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Falkenburg
  • Walczemborg
  • Walczembórg
  • Zlacenec
  • Zlocenec
  • Zlocenec'
  • Zloceneca
  • Zloceņeca
  • Zlocieniec
  • Złocieniec
  • zi wo qie nie ci
  • Злаценец
  • Злоценец
  • Злоценець
  • Злоћењец
  • 茲沃切涅茨

Country

Złocieniec is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

13,337 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Złocieniec (Powiat drawski, West Pomerania)

Szczecin ... 118 km
Poznań ... 145 km
Bydgoszcz ... 166 km
Gdańsk ... 230 km
Berlin ... 236 km
Wrocław ... 280 km
Dresden ... 329 km
Malmö ... 332 km
Łódź ... 339 km
Copenhagen ... 363 km
Leipzig ... 379 km
Kaliningrad ... 383 km
Kleinzschocher ... 384 km
Großzschocher ... 384 km
Prague ... 400 km
Warsaw ... 425 km
Katowice ... 434 km
Ostrava ... 446 km
Marienthal ... 475 km
Wandsbek ... 475 km
Brno ... 480 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 480 km
Hamburg ... 482 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 483 km
Eimsbüttel ... 485 km
Altona ... 487 km
Kraków ... 495 km
Hannover ... 519 km
Århus ... 547 km
Göteborg ... 562 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries