Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Århus, DenmarkÅrhusDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inÅrhus Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Århus to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Århus

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Århus
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Århus

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Århus

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aarhus
  • Aarhusium
  • Arhus
  • Arhuzo
  • Arosar
  • Orhusa
  • Orhūsa
  • Orkhus
  • ao hu si
  • ofusu
  • Árósar
  • Århus
  • Орхус
  • אורהוס
  • オーフス
  • 奥胡斯

Country

Århus is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

237,551 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Århus (Århus Kommune, Central Jutland)

Copenhagen ... 196 km
Göteborg ... 221 km
Malmö ... 232 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 283 km
Hamburg ... 285 km
Wandsbek ... 286 km
Marienthal ... 286 km
Eimsbüttel ... 286 km
Altona ... 288 km
Bremen ... 358 km
Oslo ... 416 km
Hannover ... 419 km
Szczecin ... 460 km
Bielefeld ... 474 km
Berlin ... 475 km
Münster ... 506 km
Dortmund ... 556 km
Leipzig ... 558 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 567 km
Bochum ... 568 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 568 km
Essen ... 577 km
Duisburg ... 589 km
Wuppertal ... 591 km
Amsterdam ... 596 km
Utrecht ... 605 km
Düsseldorf ... 609 km
Mönchengladbach ... 625 km
Dresden ... 629 km
Köln ... 632 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries