Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ebeltoft, DenmarkEbeltoftDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inEbeltoft Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ebeltoft to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ebeltoft

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ebeltoft
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Ebeltoft

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Ebeltoft

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AEbeltoft
  • Ebeltoft kommune
  • Ehbel'toft
  • Æbeltoft
  • Эбельтофт

Country

Ebeltoft is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

7,501 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ebeltoft (Syddjurs Kommune, Central Jutland)

Copenhagen ... 162 km
Göteborg ... 196 km
Malmö ... 197 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 292 km
Wandsbek ... 293 km
Marienthal ... 293 km
Hamburg ... 293 km
Eimsbüttel ... 295 km
Altona ... 297 km
Bremen ... 375 km
Oslo ... 410 km
Hannover ... 428 km
Szczecin ... 435 km
Berlin ... 459 km
Bielefeld ... 489 km
Münster ... 526 km
Leipzig ... 551 km
Dortmund ... 576 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 588 km
Bochum ... 588 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 589 km
Essen ... 599 km
Wuppertal ... 611 km
Duisburg ... 611 km
Dresden ... 617 km
Amsterdam ... 626 km
Düsseldorf ... 630 km
Utrecht ... 634 km
Mönchengladbach ... 648 km
Poznań ... 651 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries