Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kalundborg, DenmarkKalundborgDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inKalundborg Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kalundborg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kalundborg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kalundborg
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Kalundborg

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Kalundborg

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kallundborg
  • Kalundborg

Country

Kalundborg is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

15,939 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kalundborg (Kalundborg Kommune, Zealand)

Copenhagen ... 119 km
Malmö ... 154 km
Göteborg ... 234 km
Wandsbek ... 246 km
Marienthal ... 246 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 247 km
Hamburg ... 247 km
Eimsbüttel ... 249 km
Altona ... 252 km
Bremen ... 340 km
Szczecin ... 372 km
Hannover ... 380 km
Berlin ... 394 km
Bielefeld ... 451 km
Oslo ... 467 km
Leipzig ... 489 km
Münster ... 494 km
Dortmund ... 543 km
Dresden ... 552 km
Bochum ... 557 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 557 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 558 km
Essen ... 568 km
Wuppertal ... 578 km
Duisburg ... 582 km
Poznań ... 590 km
Düsseldorf ... 600 km
Gdynia ... 609 km
Amsterdam ... 615 km
Köln ... 619 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries