Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Esbjerg, DenmarkEsbjergDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inEsbjerg Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Esbjerg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Esbjerg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Esbjerg
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Esbjerg

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Esbjerg

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • EBJ
  • Ehsb'erg
  • Esber
  • Esberg
  • Esbjaerg
  • Esbjerg
  • Esbjerga
  • Esbjergas
  • Esbjærg
  • Esbyerq
  • ai si bi yue
  • asbjrg
  • asbyrg
  • aysbyrgh
  • esbieri
  • eseubieleu
  • esubyau
  • xe sbiyer
  • Есбер
  • Есбєрг
  • Есбјерг
  • Эсбьерг
  • אסביירג
  • إيسبيرغ
  • اسبجرگ
  • اسبیرگ
  • เอสบีเยร์
  • ესბიერი
  • エスビャウ
  • 埃斯比约
  • 에스비에르

Country

Esbjerg is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

72,205 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Esbjerg (Esbjerg Kommune, South Denmark)

Hamburg-Nord ... 241 km
Altona ... 243 km
Eimsbüttel ... 243 km
Hamburg ... 244 km
Marienthal ... 247 km
Wandsbek ... 248 km
Bremen ... 265 km
Copenhagen ... 330 km
Hannover ... 357 km
Malmö ... 365 km
Göteborg ... 374 km
Bielefeld ... 379 km
Münster ... 392 km
Dortmund ... 443 km
Amsterdam ... 445 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 449 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 449 km
Bochum ... 450 km
Essen ... 457 km
Utrecht ... 458 km
Duisburg ... 465 km
Wuppertal ... 474 km
Düsseldorf ... 487 km
Mönchengladbach ... 499 km
The Hague ... 500 km
Rotterdam ... 504 km
Berlin ... 513 km
Köln ... 514 km
Oslo ... 522 km
Bonn ... 533 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries