Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ringkøbing, DenmarkRingkøbingDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inRingkøbing Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ringkøbing to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ringkøbing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ringkøbing
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Ringkøbing

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Ringkøbing

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ringkiobingas
  • Ringkjobing
  • Ringkjöbing
  • Ringkobing
  • Ringkøbing

Country

Ringkøbing is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

9,315 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ringkøbing (Ringkøbing-Skjern Kommune, Central Jutland)

Hamburg-Nord ... 309 km
Altona ... 311 km
Eimsbüttel ... 311 km
Hamburg ... 311 km
Marienthal ... 315 km
Wandsbek ... 315 km
Bremen ... 335 km
Göteborg ... 347 km
Copenhagen ... 349 km
Malmö ... 385 km
Hannover ... 427 km
Bielefeld ... 447 km
Münster ... 457 km
Oslo ... 466 km
Amsterdam ... 489 km
Utrecht ... 506 km
Dortmund ... 508 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 512 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 512 km
Bochum ... 514 km
Essen ... 520 km
Duisburg ... 526 km
Wuppertal ... 538 km
The Hague ... 543 km
Düsseldorf ... 549 km
Rotterdam ... 549 km
Mönchengladbach ... 559 km
Berlin ... 570 km
Köln ... 577 km
Szczecin ... 584 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries