Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nykøbing Mors, DenmarkNykøbing MorsDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inNykøbing Mors Denmark

What day is it in Nykøbing Mors right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Nykøbing Mors to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Nykøbing Mors to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nykøbing Mors

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Nykøbing Mors
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Nykøbing Mors

Sunrise

8:33 am

Local time
Sunset Nykøbing Mors

Sunset

3:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nykjobing
  • Nykjöbing
  • Nykobing
  • Nykobing M
  • Nykøbing
  • Nykøbing M

Country

Nykøbing Mors is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

9,326 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nykøbing Mors (Morsø Kommune, North Denmark)

Göteborg ... 269 km
Copenhagen ... 322 km
Malmö ... 357 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 364 km
Eimsbüttel ... 365 km
Wandsbek ... 367 km
Altona ... 368 km
Hamburg ... 369 km
Marienthal ... 369 km
Oslo ... 376 km
Bremen ... 409 km
Hannover ... 492 km
Bielefeld ... 525 km
Münster ... 541 km
Amsterdam ... 581 km
Szczecin ... 588 km
Dortmund ... 592 km
Berlin ... 595 km
Utrecht ... 598 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 598 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 599 km
Bochum ... 599 km
Essen ... 606 km
Duisburg ... 613 km
Wuppertal ... 625 km
The Hague ... 634 km
Düsseldorf ... 635 km
Rotterdam ... 640 km
Mönchengladbach ... 647 km
Köln ... 663 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries