Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hørsholm, DenmarkHørsholmDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inHørsholm Denmark

What day is it in Hørsholm right now?

Saturday (December 4, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hørsholm to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hørsholm to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hørsholm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hørsholm
Today, December 4, 2021

Sunrise Hørsholm

Sunrise

8:21 am

Local time
Sunset Hørsholm

Sunset

3:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hiorsholmas
  • Horsholm
  • Hørsholm
  • Kherskhol'm
  • Khjorskhol'm
  • hersholmi
  • Херсхольм
  • Хёрсхольм
  • ჰერსჰოლმი

Country

Hørsholm is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

36,670 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hørsholm (Hørsholm Kommune, Capital Region)

Copenhagen ... 24 km
Malmö ... 51 km
Göteborg ... 206 km
Szczecin ... 316 km
Wandsbek ... 319 km
Marienthal ... 320 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 323 km
Eimsbüttel ... 326 km
Hamburg ... 326 km
Altona ... 329 km
Berlin ... 377 km
Bremen ... 428 km
Hannover ... 446 km
Oslo ... 466 km
Leipzig ... 500 km
Gdynia ... 506 km
Gdańsk ... 520 km
Poznań ... 522 km
Bielefeld ... 530 km
Bydgoszcz ... 535 km
Dresden ... 541 km
Münster ... 582 km
Stockholm ... 586 km
Dortmund ... 627 km
Wrocław ... 639 km
Bochum ... 643 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 644 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 648 km
Kaliningrad ... 654 km
Prague ... 656 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries