Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Slangerup, DenmarkSlangerupDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inSlangerup Denmark

What day is it in Slangerup right now?

Tuesday (December 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Slangerup to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Slangerup to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Slangerup

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Slangerup
Today, December 7, 2021

Sunrise Slangerup

Sunrise

8:26 am

Local time
Sunset Slangerup

Sunset

3:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gmina Slangerup
  • Slangerup

Country

Slangerup is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

6,829 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Slangerup (Frederikssund Kommune, Capital Region)

Copenhagen ... 37 km
Malmö ... 71 km
Göteborg ... 206 km
Wandsbek ... 301 km
Marienthal ... 303 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 305 km
Eimsbüttel ... 308 km
Hamburg ... 308 km
Altona ... 311 km
Szczecin ... 327 km
Berlin ... 379 km
Bremen ... 408 km
Hannover ... 431 km
Oslo ... 462 km
Leipzig ... 497 km
Bielefeld ... 512 km
Gdynia ... 529 km
Poznań ... 537 km
Dresden ... 543 km
Gdańsk ... 543 km
Bydgoszcz ... 555 km
Münster ... 562 km
Stockholm ... 607 km
Dortmund ... 609 km
Bochum ... 624 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 624 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 628 km
Essen ... 637 km
Wuppertal ... 647 km
Wrocław ... 651 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries