Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Glostrup, DenmarkGlostrupDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inGlostrup Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Glostrup to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Glostrup

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Glostrup
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Glostrup

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Glostrup

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Comuna Glostrup
  • Glostrup
  • Glostrup Chu-ti-chhi
  • Glostrup Chū-tī-chhī
  • Glostrup Kommune
  • Glostrup Komuun
  • Glostrup Municipality
  • Glostrup koezseg
  • Glostrup kommuna
  • Glostrup kommune
  • Glostrup község
  • Glostrupin kunta
  • Glostrups kommun
  • Gmina Glostrup
  • Kommun Glostrup
  • Municipi de Glostrup
  • Munisipalitas Glostrup
  • ge luo si chu pu zi zhi shi
  • Глоструп
  • Գլոստրուպ
  • გლოსტრუპი
  • 格洛斯楚普自治市

Country

Glostrup is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

20,673 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Glostrup (Glostrup Kommune, Capital Region)

Copenhagen ... 13 km
Malmö ... 49 km
Göteborg ... 228 km
Wandsbek ... 296 km
Marienthal ... 297 km
Hamburg ... 300 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 300 km
Szczecin ... 301 km
Eimsbüttel ... 302 km
Altona ... 306 km
Berlin ... 355 km
Bremen ... 405 km
Hannover ... 421 km
Leipzig ... 476 km
Oslo ... 486 km
Bielefeld ... 506 km
Gdynia ... 507 km
Poznań ... 510 km
Dresden ... 519 km
Gdańsk ... 520 km
Bydgoszcz ... 529 km
Münster ... 559 km
Dortmund ... 604 km
Stockholm ... 607 km
Bochum ... 620 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 621 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 623 km
Wrocław ... 625 km
Essen ... 633 km
Prague ... 635 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries