Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hillerød, DenmarkHillerødDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inHillerød Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hillerød to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hillerød

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hillerød
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Hillerød

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Hillerød

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hillerod
  • Hillerød
  • Khillerod
  • hylrwd
  • Хиллерод
  • הילרוד

Country

Hillerød is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

30,853 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hillerød (Hillerød Kommune, Capital Region)

Copenhagen ... 35 km
Malmö ... 67 km
Göteborg ... 198 km
Wandsbek ... 314 km
Marienthal ... 315 km
Hamburg ... 317 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 318 km
Eimsbüttel ... 320 km
Altona ... 323 km
Szczecin ... 329 km
Berlin ... 385 km
Bremen ... 421 km
Hannover ... 442 km
Oslo ... 456 km
Leipzig ... 505 km
Gdynia ... 523 km
Bielefeld ... 524 km
Poznań ... 536 km
Gdańsk ... 537 km
Dresden ... 549 km
Bydgoszcz ... 551 km
Münster ... 575 km
Stockholm ... 595 km
Dortmund ... 621 km
Bochum ... 637 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 637 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 639 km
Essen ... 649 km
Wrocław ... 653 km
Wuppertal ... 657 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries