Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Helsingør, DenmarkHelsingørDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inHelsingør Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Helsingør to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Helsingør

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Helsingør
Today, August 11, 2020

Sunrise Helsingør

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Helsingør

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Elseneur
  • Elsinoer
  • Elsinor
  • Elsinore
  • Elsinör
  • Gel'singer
  • Helsingioras
  • Helsingjaeyri
  • Helsingoer
  • Helsingor
  • Helsingör
  • Helsingør
  • Khel'singjor
  • Khelsinger
  • he er xin ge
  • hel singnge xr
  • helsing-oeleu
  • helsingeri
  • herushingeru
  • hylysynkwr
  • xi xing jia
  • Гельсінгер
  • Хелсингер
  • Хельсингёр
  • Хельсінгёр
  • هيليسينكور
  • เฮลซิงเงอร์
  • ჰელსინგერი
  • ヘルシンゲル
  • 希星加
  • 赫爾辛格
  • 헬싱외르

Country

Helsingør is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

35,048 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Helsingør (Helsingør Kommune, Capital Region)

Copenhagen ... 40 km
Malmö ... 57 km
Göteborg ... 191 km
Szczecin ... 327 km
Wandsbek ... 338 km
Marienthal ... 339 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 342 km
Eimsbüttel ... 345 km
Hamburg ... 345 km
Altona ... 348 km
Berlin ... 392 km
Bremen ... 446 km
Oslo ... 452 km
Hannover ... 465 km
Gdynia ... 503 km
Leipzig ... 517 km
Gdańsk ... 518 km
Poznań ... 528 km
Bydgoszcz ... 538 km
Bielefeld ... 549 km
Dresden ... 556 km
Stockholm ... 568 km
Münster ... 601 km
Dortmund ... 646 km
Wrocław ... 648 km
Kaliningrad ... 649 km
Bochum ... 662 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 662 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 666 km
Prague ... 671 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries