Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Måløv, DenmarkMåløvDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inMåløv Denmark

What day is it in Måløv right now?

Tuesday (December 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Måløv to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Måløv to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Måløv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Måløv
Today, December 7, 2021

Sunrise Måløv

Sunrise

8:25 am

Local time
Sunset Måløv

Sunset

3:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maalov
  • Maaløv
  • Malov
  • Måløv

Country

Måløv is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

8,513 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Måløv (Ballerup Kommune, Capital Region)

Copenhagen ... 22 km
Malmö ... 57 km
Göteborg ... 217 km
Wandsbek ... 299 km
Marienthal ... 301 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 303 km
Eimsbüttel ... 306 km
Hamburg ... 306 km
Altona ... 309 km
Szczecin ... 312 km
Berlin ... 366 km
Bremen ... 408 km
Hannover ... 427 km
Oslo ... 475 km
Leipzig ... 486 km
Bielefeld ... 510 km
Gdynia ... 515 km
Poznań ... 522 km
Gdańsk ... 530 km
Dresden ... 530 km
Bydgoszcz ... 540 km
Münster ... 562 km
Stockholm ... 605 km
Dortmund ... 608 km
Bochum ... 623 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 624 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 628 km
Essen ... 636 km
Wrocław ... 636 km
Wuppertal ... 646 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries