Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Helsinge, DenmarkHelsingeDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inHelsinge Denmark

What day is it in Helsinge right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Helsinge to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Helsinge to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Helsinge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Helsinge
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Helsinge

Sunrise

8:15 am

Local time
Sunset Helsinge

Sunset

3:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khel'singe
  • Хельсинге

Country

Helsinge is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

7,354 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Helsinge (Gribskov Kommune, Capital Region)

Copenhagen ... 49 km
Malmö ... 79 km
Göteborg ... 187 km
Wandsbek ... 318 km
Marienthal ... 319 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 321 km
Eimsbüttel ... 324 km
Hamburg ... 325 km
Altona ... 327 km
Szczecin ... 342 km
Berlin ... 397 km
Bremen ... 423 km
Oslo ... 444 km
Hannover ... 448 km
Leipzig ... 516 km
Bielefeld ... 528 km
Gdynia ... 534 km
Gdańsk ... 548 km
Poznań ... 550 km
Dresden ... 561 km
Bydgoszcz ... 564 km
Münster ... 578 km
Stockholm ... 595 km
Dortmund ... 624 km
Bochum ... 639 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 640 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 644 km
Essen ... 652 km
Wuppertal ... 662 km
Wrocław ... 666 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries