Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stockholm, SwedenStockholmSweden

What time is it?

Current local time inStockholm Sweden

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Stockholm

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stockholm to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stockholm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stockholm
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Stockholm

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Stockholm

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Estocolm
  • Estocolme
  • Estocolmo
  • Estocolmu
  • Estocòlme
  • Estokolma
  • Estokolmo
  • Holmia
  • STO
  • Stakgol'm
  • Stjokolna
  • Stoccholm
  • Stoccolma
  • Stockholbma
  • Stockholm
  • Stockolm
  • Stocolm
  • Stocolma
  • Stocòlma
  • Stocólma
  • Stokcholme
  • Stokgol'm
  • Stokgol'm osh
  • Stokgolm
  • Stokhol'm
  • Stokholm
  • Stokholma
  • Stokholmas
  • Stokholmi
  • Stokholmo
  • Stokkholm
  • Stokkholmur
  • Stokkhólmur
  • Stokkolma
  • Stokol'ma
  • Stokolm
  • Stuculma
  • Stuokhuolms
  • Stócólm
  • Sztokholm
  • Sztokhòlm
  • Tukholma
  • astkhlm
  • satakahoma
  • seutogholleum
  • si de ge er mo
  • stak'hom
  • stakahoma
  • stokahoma
  • stwkhwlm
  • stwqhwlm
  • stxkholm
  • sutokkuhorumu
  • Štokholm
  • Στοκχόλμη
  • Стакгольм
  • Стокhольм
  • Стокгольм
  • Стокгольм ош
  • Стокольма
  • Стокхолм
  • Стокҳолм
  • Стёколна
  • Ստոկհոլմ
  • סטוקהולם
  • שטאקהאלם
  • استکهلم
  • ستوكهولم
  • ستۆکھۆڵم
  • سٹاکہوم
  • ܣܛܘܩܗܘܠܡ
  • स्टकहोम
  • स्टॉकहोम
  • स्तकहोम
  • স্টকহোম
  • ਸਟਾਕਹੋਮ
  • ஸ்டாக்ஹோம்
  • స్టాక్‌హోమ్
  • ಸ್ಟಾಕ್‍ಹೋಮ್
  • സ്റ്റോക്ക്‌ഹോം
  • สตอกโฮล์ม
  • སི་ཏོག་ཧོ་ལིམ།
  • စတော့ဟုမ်းမြို့
  • სტოკჰოლმი
  • ስቶኮልም
  • ᔅᑑᒃᓱᓪᒻ/stuukhulm
  • ストックホルム
  • 斯德哥尔摩
  • 斯德哥爾摩
  • 스톡홀름

Country

Stockholm is a city in Sweden.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Stockholm.

Population

1,515,017 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stockholm (Stockholms Kommun)

Göteborg ... 520 km
Gdynia ... 531 km
Tallinn ... 535 km
Espoo ... 536 km
Kaliningrad ... 545 km
Gdańsk ... 550 km
Riga ... 550 km
Helsinki ... 558 km
Malmö ... 577 km
Oslo ... 590 km
Copenhagen ... 597 km
Kaunas ... 675 km
Bydgoszcz ... 683 km
Szczecin ... 708 km
Poznań ... 767 km
Vilnius ... 771 km
Hrodna ... 773 km
Białystok ... 795 km
Warsaw ... 816 km
Berlin ... 837 km
Łódź ... 840 km
Wandsbek ... 899 km
Marienthal ... 900 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 904 km
Hamburg ... 907 km
Eimsbüttel ... 907 km
Wrocław ... 910 km
Altona ... 910 km
Brest ... 914 km
Lublin ... 959 km

Sweden Sweden: Neighbouring Countries