Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kista, SwedenKistaSweden

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kista, Sweden

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Stockholm

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kista

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kista: Today, September 25, 2018

Sunrise Kista

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Kista

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chista
  • Kista
  • siseuta
  • xi si ta
  • Киста
  • Чиста
  • 希斯塔
  • 시스타

Country

Kista is a city in Sweden.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Stockholm.

Population

10,254 People

Cities around Kista (Stockholms Kommun, Stockholm)

Stockholm ... 13 km
Göteborg ... 514 km
Gdynia ... 540 km
Espoo ... 544 km
Tallinn ... 545 km
Kaliningrad ... 556 km
Gdańsk ... 559 km
Riga ... 563 km
Helsinki ... 566 km
Malmö ... 576 km
Oslo ... 579 km
Copenhagen ... 595 km
Kaunas ... 688 km
Bydgoszcz ... 691 km
Szczecin ... 711 km
Poznań ... 774 km
Vilnius ... 784 km
Hrodna ... 786 km
Białystok ... 807 km
Warsaw ... 827 km
Berlin ... 840 km
Łódź ... 851 km
Wandsbek ... 898 km
Marienthal ... 899 km
Hamburg ... 902 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 903 km
Eimsbüttel ... 905 km
Altona ... 909 km
Wrocław ... 917 km
Brest ... 926 km

Sweden Sweden: Neighbouring Countries