Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Luleå, SwedenLuleåSweden

What time is it?

Current local time inLuleå Sweden

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Stockholm

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Luleå

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Luleå: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Luleå

Sunrise

9:39 am

Local time
Sunset Luleå

Sunset

1:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Lulea
  • LLA
  • Liuleo
  • Ljuleo
  • Lula
  • Lulea
  • Luleju
  • Luleo
  • Luleå
  • Luulaja
  • lu lei ao
  • luleo
  • lulle-o
  • lwlyw
  • rureo
  • Горад Лулеа
  • Лулео
  • Люлео
  • לולאו
  • للیہ
  • لولئو
  • لوليو
  • لولیو
  • ლულეო
  • ルレオ
  • 呂勒奧
  • 룰레오

Country

Luleå is a city in Sweden.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Stockholm.

Population

45,551 People

Cities around Luleå (Luleå Kommun, Norrbotten)

Espoo ... 625 km
Helsinki ... 636 km
Tallinn ... 708 km
Stockholm ... 762 km
Saint Petersburg ... 901 km
Kalininskiy ... 901 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 908 km
Murmansk ... 952 km
Riga ... 963 km
Petrozavodsk ... 1062 km
Oslo ... 1106 km
Kaunas ... 1184 km
Göteborg ... 1190 km
Kaliningrad ... 1204 km
Vilnius ... 1225 km
Gdynia ... 1252 km
Gdańsk ... 1268 km
Vitebsk ... 1313 km
Hrodna ... 1316 km
Malmö ... 1320 km
Copenhagen ... 1333 km
Minsk ... 1357 km
Białystok ... 1372 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1411 km
Smolensk ... 1428 km
Mahilyow ... 1441 km
Cherepovets ... 1446 km
Tver ... 1460 km
Szczecin ... 1469 km
Warsaw ... 1472 km

Sweden Sweden: Neighbouring Countries