Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pedersöre, FinlandPedersöreFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inPedersöre Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Pedersöre to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pedersöre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Pedersöre
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Pedersöre

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Pedersöre

Sunset

9:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pedersoere
  • Pedersoere vald
  • Pedersoeren kunta
  • Pedersore
  • Pedersöre
  • Pedersöre vald
  • Pedersören kunta
  • Pietarsaaren Pitaejae
  • Pietarsaaren Pitäjä
  • Pietarsaari
  • pei dai er se lei
  • 佩代爾瑟雷

Country

Pedersöre is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

10,436 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pedersöre (Jakobstadsregionen, Ostrobothnia)

Espoo ... 411 km
Helsinki ... 424 km
Tallinn ... 493 km
Stockholm ... 602 km
Saint Petersburg ... 735 km
Kalininskiy ... 736 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 744 km
Riga ... 747 km
Petrozavodsk ... 956 km
Kaunas ... 968 km
Kaliningrad ... 1000 km
Vilnius ... 1008 km
Murmansk ... 1019 km
Oslo ... 1040 km
Gdynia ... 1058 km
Gdańsk ... 1073 km
Göteborg ... 1079 km
Hrodna ... 1100 km
Vitebsk ... 1109 km
Minsk ... 1142 km
Białystok ... 1158 km
Malmö ... 1177 km
Copenhagen ... 1194 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1217 km
Smolensk ... 1230 km
Mahilyow ... 1234 km
Warsaw ... 1264 km
Brest ... 1274 km
Tver ... 1295 km
Szczecin ... 1299 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries