Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Turku, FinlandTurkuFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inTurku Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Turku to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Turku

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Turku
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Turku

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Turku

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abo
  • Aboa
  • TKU
  • Tourkou
  • Turcu
  • Turku
  • Turkù
  • Turu
  • Túrcú
  • to~uruku
  • trkw
  • tu er ku
  • tu rku
  • tuleuku
  • turku
  • twrkw
  • twrqw
  • Åbo
  • Τούρκου
  • Турку
  • Տուրկու
  • טורקו
  • ترکو
  • توركو
  • تورکو
  • तुर्कू
  • টুর্কু
  • ตุรกุ
  • တားကူးမြို့
  • ტურკუ
  • ቱርኩ
  • トゥルク
  • 图尔库
  • 圖爾庫
  • 투르쿠

Country

Turku is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

175,945 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Turku (Southwest Finland)

Espoo ... 193 km
Helsinki ... 216 km
Tallinn ... 228 km
Stockholm ... 358 km
Riga ... 413 km
Kaunas ... 625 km
Saint Petersburg ... 647 km
Kaliningrad ... 648 km
Kalininskiy ... 652 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 659 km
Vilnius ... 679 km
Gdynia ... 718 km
Gdańsk ... 731 km
Hrodna ... 755 km
Białystok ... 809 km
Minsk ... 837 km
Vitebsk ... 860 km
Bydgoszcz ... 876 km
Göteborg ... 878 km
Warsaw ... 910 km
Malmö ... 914 km
Oslo ... 924 km
Brest ... 926 km
Copenhagen ... 938 km
Mahilyow ... 967 km
Petrozavodsk ... 978 km
Łódź ... 981 km
Poznań ... 983 km
Szczecin ... 989 km
Smolensk ... 1001 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries