Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Väståboland, FinlandVäståbolandFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inVäståboland Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Väståboland to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Väståboland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Väståboland
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Väståboland

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Väståboland

Sunset

9:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laensi-Turunmaa
  • Länsi-Turunmaa
  • Parainen
  • Pargas
  • Vaestaboland
  • Väståboland

Country

Väståboland is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

15,498 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Väståboland (Åboland-Turunmaa, Southwest Finland)

Espoo ... 189 km
Helsinki ... 212 km
Tallinn ... 218 km
Stockholm ... 355 km
Riga ... 397 km
Kaunas ... 608 km
Kaliningrad ... 632 km
Saint Petersburg ... 643 km
Kalininskiy ... 649 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 656 km
Vilnius ... 662 km
Gdynia ... 704 km
Gdańsk ... 717 km
Hrodna ... 738 km
Białystok ... 792 km
Minsk ... 821 km
Vitebsk ... 847 km
Bydgoszcz ... 861 km
Göteborg ... 875 km
Warsaw ... 894 km
Malmö ... 906 km
Brest ... 910 km
Oslo ... 926 km
Copenhagen ... 931 km
Mahilyow ... 953 km
Łódź ... 966 km
Poznań ... 969 km
Szczecin ... 978 km
Petrozavodsk ... 978 km
Smolensk ... 988 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries