Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kokemäki, FinlandKokemäkiFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inKokemäki Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kokemäki to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kokemäki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kokemäki
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Kokemäki

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Kokemäki

Sunset

9:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kokemaeki
  • Kokemaeki linn
  • Kokemaki
  • Kokemjaki
  • Kokemäki
  • Kokemäki linn
  • Kumo
  • ke kai mai ji
  • Кокемяки
  • Кокемякі
  • Кокемӓки
  • کوکے ماکی
  • 科凱邁基

Country

Kokemäki is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

8,390 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kokemäki (Pori, Satakunta)

Espoo ... 218 km
Helsinki ... 239 km
Tallinn ... 278 km
Stockholm ... 404 km
Riga ... 495 km
Saint Petersburg ... 653 km
Kalininskiy ... 658 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 665 km
Kaunas ... 710 km
Kaliningrad ... 736 km
Vilnius ... 760 km
Gdynia ... 802 km
Gdańsk ... 816 km
Hrodna ... 841 km
Białystok ... 896 km
Minsk ... 911 km
Vitebsk ... 917 km
Göteborg ... 919 km
Oslo ... 941 km
Bydgoszcz ... 960 km
Petrozavodsk ... 961 km
Malmö ... 973 km
Copenhagen ... 996 km
Warsaw ... 999 km
Brest ... 1014 km
Mahilyow ... 1030 km
Smolensk ... 1053 km
Szczecin ... 1064 km
Poznań ... 1066 km
Łódź ... 1069 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries