Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pirkkala, FinlandPirkkalaFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inPirkkala Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Pirkkala to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pirkkala

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Pirkkala
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Pirkkala

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Pirkkala

Sunset

9:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Birkala
  • Pirkkala
  • TMP

Country

Pirkkala is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

15,615 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pirkkala (Tampere, Pirkanmaa)

Espoo ... 161 km
Helsinki ... 177 km
Tallinn ... 241 km
Riga ... 499 km
Stockholm ... 504 km
Saint Petersburg ... 561 km
Kalininskiy ... 565 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 572 km
Kaunas ... 722 km
Vilnius ... 757 km
Kaliningrad ... 784 km
Hrodna ... 856 km
Petrozavodsk ... 858 km
Gdynia ... 866 km
Vitebsk ... 868 km
Gdańsk ... 878 km
Minsk ... 890 km
Białystok ... 917 km
Mahilyow ... 989 km
Smolensk ... 997 km
Göteborg ... 1021 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1022 km
Brest ... 1031 km
Warsaw ... 1037 km
Oslo ... 1045 km
Malmö ... 1067 km
Copenhagen ... 1091 km
Tver ... 1105 km
Łódź ... 1117 km
Murmansk ... 1122 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries