Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valkeakoski, FinlandValkeakoskiFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inValkeakoski Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Valkeakoski to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Valkeakoski

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Valkeakoski
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Valkeakoski

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Valkeakoski

Sunset

9:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • QVK
  • Valkeakoski
  • Valkeakoski linn
  • Valkeakoskis
  • falkyakwsky
  • wa er kai a ke si ji
  • walkyakwsky
  • Валкеакоски
  • Валкеакоскі
  • فالكياكوسكي
  • والکیاکوسکی
  • 瓦爾凱阿科斯基

Country

Valkeakoski is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

20,376 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Valkeakoski (Etelä-Pirkanmaa, Pirkanmaa)

Espoo ... 127 km
Helsinki ... 141 km
Tallinn ... 210 km
Riga ... 476 km
Stockholm ... 523 km
Saint Petersburg ... 524 km
Kalininskiy ... 528 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 535 km
Kaunas ... 700 km
Vilnius ... 731 km
Kaliningrad ... 775 km
Petrozavodsk ... 828 km
Vitebsk ... 831 km
Hrodna ... 834 km
Minsk ... 859 km
Gdynia ... 863 km
Gdańsk ... 874 km
Białystok ... 898 km
Mahilyow ... 954 km
Smolensk ... 959 km
Brest ... 1009 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1017 km
Warsaw ... 1023 km
Göteborg ... 1042 km
Tver ... 1067 km
Oslo ... 1074 km
Malmö ... 1080 km
Copenhagen ... 1105 km
Łódź ... 1107 km
Lublin ... 1108 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries