Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jämsä, FinlandJämsäFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inJämsä Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Jämsä to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jämsä

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Jämsä
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Jämsä

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Jämsä

Sunset

9:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jaemsae
  • Jamsa
  • Jamsja
  • Jemse
  • Jjamsja
  • Jämsä
  • KEV
  • Yamsya
  • jamsa
  • yamsa
  • yamusa
  • ye mu sai
  • Јемсе
  • Йямся
  • Йӓмсӓ
  • Ямся
  • جامسا
  • يامسا
  • ヤムサ
  • 耶姆賽

Country

Jämsä is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

15,261 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jämsä (Central Finland)

Espoo ... 188 km
Helsinki ... 188 km
Tallinn ... 270 km
Saint Petersburg ... 462 km
Kalininskiy ... 464 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 472 km
Riga ... 548 km
Stockholm ... 635 km
Petrozavodsk ... 733 km
Kaunas ... 773 km
Vilnius ... 790 km
Vitebsk ... 837 km
Kaliningrad ... 872 km
Minsk ... 897 km
Hrodna ... 906 km
Smolensk ... 953 km
Mahilyow ... 967 km
Gdynia ... 968 km
Białystok ... 974 km
Gdańsk ... 979 km
Murmansk ... 1007 km
Tver ... 1019 km
Cherepovets ... 1061 km
Brest ... 1082 km
Warsaw ... 1112 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1121 km
Homyel' ... 1136 km
Göteborg ... 1153 km
Oslo ... 1176 km
Lublin ... 1187 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries