Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mäntsälä, FinlandMäntsäläFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inMäntsälä Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Mäntsälä to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mäntsälä

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mäntsälä
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Mäntsälä

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Mäntsälä

Sunset

9:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maentsaelae
  • Maentsaelae vald
  • Mentsele
  • Mjantsjalja
  • Mäntsälä
  • Mäntsälä vald
  • man cai lai
  • mantsala
  • mantsla
  • Ментселе
  • Мянтсяля
  • مانتسالا
  • مانتسلا
  • 曼采萊

Country

Mäntsälä is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

18,074 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mäntsälä (Helsinki, Uusimaa)

Helsinki ... 60 km
Espoo ... 72 km
Tallinn ... 140 km
Saint Petersburg ... 408 km
Kalininskiy ... 412 km
Riga ... 418 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 420 km
Stockholm ... 598 km
Kaunas ... 641 km
Vilnius ... 654 km
Vitebsk ... 716 km
Petrozavodsk ... 734 km
Kaliningrad ... 757 km
Minsk ... 763 km
Hrodna ... 774 km
Smolensk ... 839 km
Mahilyow ... 842 km
Białystok ... 843 km
Gdynia ... 865 km
Gdańsk ... 873 km
Tver ... 944 km
Brest ... 948 km
Warsaw ... 987 km
Homyel' ... 1010 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1013 km
Cherepovets ... 1021 km
Lublin ... 1056 km
Łódź ... 1082 km
Bryansk ... 1089 km
Rivne ... 1104 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries