Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Riihimäki, FinlandRiihimäkiFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inRiihimäki Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Riihimäki to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Riihimäki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Riihimäki
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Riihimäki

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Riihimäki

Sunset

9:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Regimaegi
  • Regimägi
  • Riihimaeki
  • Riihimäki
  • Rijgimjaki
  • Rijkhimjaki
  • Rikhimeki
  • li xi mai ji
  • lihimaeki
  • rihimaki
  • ryhy maky
  • ryhymaky
  • Рийхимяки
  • Рихимеки
  • Рійгімякі
  • ريهيماكي
  • ریحی ماکی
  • リーヒマキ
  • 里希邁基
  • 리히매키

Country

Riihimäki is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

26,451 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Riihimäki (Kanta-Hame)

Espoo ... 60 km
Helsinki ... 64 km
Tallinn ... 144 km
Riga ... 421 km
Saint Petersburg ... 452 km
Kalininskiy ... 457 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 464 km
Stockholm ... 559 km
Kaunas ... 646 km
Vilnius ... 667 km
Kaliningrad ... 747 km
Vitebsk ... 749 km
Petrozavodsk ... 775 km
Hrodna ... 780 km
Minsk ... 785 km
Białystok ... 847 km
Gdynia ... 848 km
Gdańsk ... 857 km
Mahilyow ... 873 km
Smolensk ... 876 km
Brest ... 955 km
Warsaw ... 984 km
Tver ... 987 km
Bydgoszcz ... 998 km
Homyel' ... 1040 km
Lublin ... 1059 km
Cherepovets ... 1065 km
Łódź ... 1074 km
Göteborg ... 1078 km
Malmö ... 1099 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries