Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vuosaari, FinlandVuosaariFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inVuosaari Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Vuosaari to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vuosaari

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vuosaari
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Vuosaari

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Vuosaari

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • 54
  • Nordsjoe
  • Nordsjö
  • Vuosaari

Country

Vuosaari is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

35,826 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vuosaari (Helsinki, Uusimaa)

Helsinki ... 18 km
Espoo ... 40 km
Tallinn ... 91 km
Riga ... 369 km
Saint Petersburg ... 415 km
Kalininskiy ... 421 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 428 km
Stockholm ... 575 km
Kaunas ... 593 km
Vilnius ... 608 km
Vitebsk ... 685 km
Kaliningrad ... 710 km
Minsk ... 721 km
Hrodna ... 726 km
Petrozavodsk ... 757 km
Białystok ... 795 km
Mahilyow ... 808 km
Smolensk ... 814 km
Gdynia ... 820 km
Gdańsk ... 828 km
Brest ... 900 km
Tver ... 937 km
Warsaw ... 938 km
Bydgoszcz ... 967 km
Homyel' ... 975 km
Lublin ... 1007 km
Cherepovets ... 1028 km
Łódź ... 1034 km
Rivne ... 1059 km
Bryansk ... 1064 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries