Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pori, FinlandPoriFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inPori Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Pori to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pori

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Pori
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Pori

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Pori

Sunset

9:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arctopolis
  • Berneborg
  • Bjoerneborg
  • Björneborg
  • Bërneborg
  • POR
  • Pori
  • Poris
  • Pory
  • bo li
  • bwry
  • poli
  • pori
  • pwry
  • Πόρι
  • Пори
  • Поры
  • Порі
  • Պոռի
  • פורי
  • بوري
  • پوری
  • ポリ
  • 波里
  • 포리

Country

Pori is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

76,772 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pori (Satakunta)

Espoo ... 270 km
Helsinki ... 291 km
Tallinn ... 328 km
Stockholm ... 381 km
Riga ... 533 km
Saint Petersburg ... 704 km
Kalininskiy ... 708 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 715 km
Kaunas ... 744 km
Kaliningrad ... 753 km
Vilnius ... 798 km
Gdynia ... 810 km
Gdańsk ... 824 km
Hrodna ... 873 km
Göteborg ... 889 km
Oslo ... 900 km
Białystok ... 926 km
Minsk ... 954 km
Malmö ... 955 km
Vitebsk ... 966 km
Bydgoszcz ... 968 km
Copenhagen ... 976 km
Petrozavodsk ... 1006 km
Warsaw ... 1020 km
Brest ... 1044 km
Szczecin ... 1059 km
Poznań ... 1072 km
Mahilyow ... 1078 km
Łódź ... 1085 km
Smolensk ... 1104 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries