Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rauma, FinlandRaumaFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inRauma Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Rauma to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rauma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Rauma
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Rauma

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Rauma

Sunset

9:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • QZU
  • Raum
  • Rauma
  • Rauma linn
  • Raumo
  • Ravma
  • Raŭmo
  • lao ma
  • lauma
  • rauma
  • rawma
  • Равма
  • Раума
  • Раўма
  • رؤمہ
  • راوما
  • ラウマ
  • 劳马
  • 라우마

Country

Rauma is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

36,550 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rauma (Satakunta)

Espoo ... 271 km
Helsinki ... 294 km
Tallinn ... 320 km
Stockholm ... 340 km
Riga ... 505 km
Kaliningrad ... 711 km
Kaunas ... 712 km
Saint Petersburg ... 717 km
Kalininskiy ... 722 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 729 km
Gdynia ... 765 km
Vilnius ... 770 km
Gdańsk ... 780 km
Hrodna ... 839 km
Göteborg ... 852 km
Oslo ... 872 km
Białystok ... 890 km
Malmö ... 913 km
Bydgoszcz ... 924 km
Minsk ... 931 km
Copenhagen ... 934 km
Vitebsk ... 955 km
Warsaw ... 980 km
Brest ... 1009 km
Szczecin ... 1014 km
Poznań ... 1027 km
Petrozavodsk ... 1030 km
Łódź ... 1043 km
Mahilyow ... 1063 km
Lublin ... 1090 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries