Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jalasjärvi, FinlandJalasjärviFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inJalasjärvi Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Jalasjärvi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jalasjärvi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Jalasjärvi
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Jalasjärvi

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Jalasjärvi

Sunset

9:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Yalas'yarvi

Country

Jalasjärvi is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

8,662 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jalasjärvi (Seinäjoki, Southern Ostrobothnia)

Espoo ... 295 km
Helsinki ... 311 km
Tallinn ... 374 km
Stockholm ... 512 km
Riga ... 621 km
Saint Petersburg ... 668 km
Kalininskiy ... 671 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 678 km
Kaunas ... 841 km
Kaliningrad ... 876 km
Vilnius ... 883 km
Petrozavodsk ... 932 km
Gdynia ... 941 km
Gdańsk ... 955 km
Hrodna ... 974 km
Vitebsk ... 1002 km
Oslo ... 1002 km
Göteborg ... 1012 km
Minsk ... 1022 km
Białystok ... 1031 km
Malmö ... 1088 km
Murmansk ... 1093 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1099 km
Copenhagen ... 1108 km
Mahilyow ... 1123 km
Smolensk ... 1129 km
Warsaw ... 1139 km
Brest ... 1147 km
Szczecin ... 1195 km
Poznań ... 1204 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries