Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Murmansk, RussiaMurmanskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inMurmansk Russia

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Murmansk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Murmansk
Today, September 19, 2019

Sunrise Murmansk

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Murmansk

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Murmansk
  • Gorod Murmansk
  • MMK
  • Moermansk
  • Mourmansk
  • Murmans'k
  • Murmansk
  • Murmansk osh
  • Murmanska
  • Murmanskas
  • Murmansko
  • Murmanszk
  • Murmańsk
  • Murmánska
  • Muurmanni
  • Muurmanski
  • Múrmansk
  • Mûrmansk
  • mo er man si ke
  • muleumanseukeu
  • muramanska
  • murmanska
  • murumansuku
  • mwrmansk
  • mwrmnsq
  • Μούρμανσκ
  • Горад Мурманск
  • Мурманск
  • Мурманск ош
  • Мурманськ
  • Մուրմանսկ
  • מורמנסק
  • مورمانسك
  • مورمانسک
  • मुर्मान्स्क
  • मूरमान्स्क
  • მურმანსკი
  • ムルマンスク
  • 摩爾曼斯克
  • 무르만스크

Country

Murmansk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

319,263 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Murmansk, Russia

Arkhangel’sk ... 771 km
Petrozavodsk ... 798 km
Kalininskiy ... 1012 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 1013 km
Saint Petersburg ... 1019 km
Cherepovets ... 1150 km
Helsinki ... 1169 km
Espoo ... 1178 km
Vologda ... 1203 km
Tallinn ... 1244 km
Tver ... 1353 km
Yaroslavl ... 1362 km
Kostroma ... 1384 km
Ivanovo ... 1461 km
Moscow ... 1500 km
Riga ... 1507 km
Vladimir ... 1529 km
Vitebsk ... 1535 km
Smolensk ... 1564 km
Stockholm ... 1604 km
Kaluga ... 1610 km
Dzerzhinsk ... 1629 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 1643 km
Ryazan’ ... 1665 km
Tula ... 1666 km
Mahilyow ... 1672 km
Vilnius ... 1692 km
Kaunas ... 1715 km
Minsk ... 1717 km
Bryansk ... 1734 km