Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Inari, FinlandInariFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inInari Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Inari to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Inari

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Inari
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Inari

Sunrise

4:15 am

Local time
Sunset Inari

Sunset

10:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aanaar
  • Anar
  • Anár
  • Enare
  • Inari
  • Ânar
  • Инари

Country

Inari is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

7,049 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Inari (Pohjois-Lappi, Lapland)

Murmansk ... 486 km
Helsinki ... 976 km
Espoo ... 976 km
Petrozavodsk ... 978 km
Kalininskiy ... 1017 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 1021 km
Saint Petersburg ... 1021 km
Tallinn ... 1058 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1184 km
Stockholm ... 1275 km
Riga ... 1337 km
Cherepovets ... 1383 km
Vologda ... 1481 km
Tver ... 1504 km
Vitebsk ... 1530 km
Kaunas ... 1561 km
Vilnius ... 1571 km
Smolensk ... 1605 km
Yaroslavl ... 1611 km
Oslo ... 1636 km
Kaliningrad ... 1647 km
Minsk ... 1652 km
Kostroma ... 1655 km
Mahilyow ... 1671 km
Moscow ... 1677 km
Hrodna ... 1694 km
Ivanovo ... 1721 km
Gdynia ... 1723 km
Göteborg ... 1724 km
Gdańsk ... 1736 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries