Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oulunsalo, FinlandOulunsaloFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inOulunsalo Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Oulunsalo to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oulunsalo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Oulunsalo
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Oulunsalo

Sunrise

4:49 am

Local time
Sunset Oulunsalo

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Olulunsalo
  • Oulunsalo
  • Uleasalo
  • Uleasaloe
  • Uleåsalo
  • Uleåsalö
  • Олулунсало

Country

Oulunsalo is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

9,556 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oulunsalo (Oulu, Northern Ostrobothnia)

Espoo ... 524 km
Helsinki ... 526 km
Tallinn ... 608 km
Kalininskiy ... 674 km
Saint Petersburg ... 676 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 680 km
Murmansk ... 759 km
Petrozavodsk ... 795 km
Stockholm ... 852 km
Riga ... 885 km
Kaunas ... 1111 km
Vilnius ... 1128 km
Vitebsk ... 1139 km
Cherepovets ... 1186 km
Kaliningrad ... 1192 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1212 km
Tver ... 1223 km
Minsk ... 1226 km
Smolensk ... 1237 km
Hrodna ... 1244 km
Gdynia ... 1272 km
Mahilyow ... 1275 km
Gdańsk ... 1284 km
Oslo ... 1297 km
Białystok ... 1311 km
Vologda ... 1318 km
Göteborg ... 1338 km
Moscow ... 1405 km
Yaroslavl ... 1409 km
Brest ... 1419 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries