Arkhangel’sk, Russia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Arkhangel’sk, Russia Arkhangelskaya

What time is it?

Current local time in
Arkhangel’sk, Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arkhangel’sk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Arkhangel’sk: Today, November 18, 2017

Sunrise Arkhangel’sk

Sunrise

9:01 am

Local time
Sunset Arkhangel’sk

Sunset

3:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ARH
  • Archangel
  • Archangelsk
  • Arkangeli
  • Arkhangel'sk
  • Arkhangelsk
  • Arkhangel’sk
  • Novo-Kholmogory
  • Novyye Kholmogory
  • Архангельск

Country

Arkhangel’sk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

356,051 People

Cities around Arkhangel’sk (Arkhangelskaya)

Petrozavodsk ... 582 km
Vologda ... 588 km
Cherepovets ... 632 km
Kostroma ... 746 km
Yaroslavl ... 763 km
Murmansk ... 771 km
Ivanovo ... 831 km
Tver ... 924 km
Vladimir ... 925 km
Dzerzhinsk ... 943 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 945 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 950 km
Kalininskiy ... 954 km
Saint Petersburg ... 963 km
Kirov ... 980 km
Moscow ... 995 km
Yoshkar-Ola ... 1050 km
Cheboksary ... 1070 km
Ryazan’ ... 1093 km
Kaluga ... 1153 km
Tula ... 1162 km
Kazan ... 1183 km
Saransk ... 1198 km
Smolensk ... 1271 km
Ulyanovsk ... 1287 km
Penza ... 1298 km
Tambov ... 1301 km
Lipetsk ... 1316 km
Izhevsk ... 1320 km
Vitebsk ... 1320 km